Skip To Main Content

Liberty Bell Directory

Administration

Dr. Kelsey Walker, Principal

Dr. Lucretia Stephens, 7th Grade Assistant Principal

Jennifer Moore, 8th Grade Assistant Principal

Damon Mazoff, 6th Grade Assistant Principal

 

Office Staff

Andrea Burgess, Administrative Secretary

Lauren McGrew, Registrar/Student Records

Jon Dempsey, School Resource Officer

Fernando De Sousa Pereira, System-Wide ESL/Testing Department Assistant

Claudia Stadler, ESL Community Liaison

Kaitlynn Duncan, Frontier Health

Chris Harmon, Family/School Coordinator & Attendance Interventionist

Alex Whitehead - Family/School Coordinator

Nancy Layton,  Front Office Secretary

Heather Lonon, Bookkeeper

Erin Moore, Front Office Secretary

Casey Nelms, Technology

Amy Seehorn, Library Media Assistant

 

Clinic Nurse

Laura McKinney, RN

 

Counselors

Seth Johns - 7th Grade

Keaton Johnson, 6th Grade

Jill Scott, 8th Grade

 


Turquoise
Daniel Way
Rachel Hall
Caroline Bauguess

 

Maroon
Stepfanie Carter
Michelle Strickland
Kelli Pratt

Yellow
Amy Antrican
Jennifer Galloway
Phillip Nave

Pink
Nikki Skeen
Allan Sutpin
Brad Butler
Lynne Johnson

Green
Rebecca Edmisten
Nicole Cross
Lesley Bowen
Joe Crabtree

Purple
Kaitlyn Greenwell
Deanna Mattaliano
Sarah Stevens
Melissa Ervin

Orange
Monica Jones
Bill Murr
Emily Stevens

Crimson
Kristen Duncan
Michelle Walters
April Mullikin
Eric Chipponeri

Navy
Cheri Swartz
Helen Martin
Stephan Williams
Aleta Compton

Gray
Haley Reynolds
Rachel Cloyd
Felicia Losh

Gold
Abigail Combs
Kelly Hernandez


Related Arts
Megan Harmon - Health
Emily Broadhead - Chorus/Music
Allison Mitchell - Band/Music
Michael Smelser - PE
David Nutter - PE
Josh Edens - PE
Brooke Velsor - Art
Susan Lambert/Christin Belt - Orchestra
Rebecca Greasby - Theatre
Jordan Blackburn - STEM
Anna Armstrong - Serv. Learn/Yearbook/Library/Journalism/Website
Melissa Griffith - Career Explorations
Heather Sharpe - Pump Up the Vocab
Stephanie Elliott - Digital Media
Danny Williams - Pathway to Success
Sarah Taylor - RTI Coordinator
Melissa Whitehead - Computer Sciences

Sacha Veal - ESL

Jessica Williams - ISS

 

Curriculum Coaches
Misty Shively - ELL - Curriculum Coach

Glenda Conner - Math Curriculum Coach
Dr. Lori Church -  ELA Curriculum Coach

Dr. Chris Bowen - Science Curriculum Coach

RTI Tutors
Michelle Forbis
Nicole Steele
Elizabeth Johnson
 

Resource Teachers
Courtney Egbert - Special Ed
Tina Johnson - Special Ed
Tanya Taylor - Special Ed
Andy Wallen - Special Ed
Megan Roop - Extended Resource
Abigail Combs - CDC
Kelly Hernandez - CDC
Christina McAdoo - Speech

 

 

 

Last Updated: August 27, 2023